Arkansas Business Reader’s Choice Best of Biz 2019 (Adverti…

Arkansas Business Reader’s Choice Best of Biz 2019 (Adverti…


We were unable to send the article.

Congratulations to the winners of the 15th annual Arkansas Business Best of Business Awards.

The winners and finalists appearing here were chosen not by a group of panelists around a conference table, but by the thousands of busy employees, employers, executives, movers and shakers whose work leads them to use the companies and services listed. In other words, the experts have spoken.

From accountants to dry cleaners to transportation, the winners and finalists have proven able to best meet the unique needs of businesses and business leaders in the state.

Please take time to read through this year’s group of honorees and consider making use of their highly valued goods and services.


Best Accounting Firm
Hogan Taylor

Finalists: Erwin & Company • Hudson Cisne


Best Bank For Business
Arvest

Finalists: First Security • Simmons


Best Financial/Personal Investment Services
Edward Jones

Finalists: Legacy Capital • Stephens Inc.


Best Business Insurance Firm
The Hatcher Agency

Finalist: Meadors Adams & Lee


Best Health Care Insurance Provider
Arkansas Blue Cross Blue Shield

Finalists: QualChoice • United Health Care


Best Law Firm
Rainwater Holt and Sexton

Finalists: Friday Eldridge & Clark • Rose Law Firm


Best Architectural Firm
Cromwell Architects Engineers

Finalists: Lewis Architects & Engineers • WER Architects


Best Electrical Contractor
Amp Electric

Finalists:  Arnold & Blevins • Electric Staley Electric


Best Engineering Firm
Bernhard TME

Finalists: Crafton Tull & Associates • Garver Engineering


Best General Contractor
Nabholz

Finalists: Baldwin Shell • VCC


Best HVAC Contractor
Middleton Heat & Air

Finalists: DASH Heating and Cooling • Powers of Arkansas


Best Plumbing Contractor
Ray Lusk Plumbing

Finalists: Flowrite Plumbing Services • MAC Mechanical • Midtown Mechanical


Best Glass Company
Ace Glass

Finalists: Capitol Glass • Glass Erectors


Best Interior Office Designer
ImageWorks Commercial Interiors

Finalists: EVO Business Environments • Innerplan Office Interiors


Best Interior Plant Service
Plantation Plant Services

Finalist: Tipton Hurst


Best Office Cleaning Services
Jan-Pro of Arkansas

Finalists: Dow Building Services • Watson’s Cleaning Service


Best Place To Purchase Office Equipment
Office Depot

Finalists: Business World, Inc. • Pettus Office Products


Best Place To Purchase Office Furniture
Pettus Office Products

Finalists: EVO • Imageworks Commercial Interiors • Innerplan


Best Place To Purchase Office Supplies
Office Depot

Finalists: Pettus Office Supplies • Staples


Best Telecommunications Company
AT&T

Finalist: Verizon


Best Wireless Telephone Provider
AT&T

Finalists: Straight Talk • Verizon


Best Business Consulting Firm
Boyette Strategic Advisors

Finalists: HoganTaylor • Legacy Capital • Startup Junkie


Best Alternative Financing
Exchange Capital Corporation

Finalist: Enterprise Financial Solutions, Inc.


Best Commercial Printer
Magna IV

Finalists: Allegra Imaging • Arkansas Graphics


Best Document Destruction Company
Shred It

Finalists: Gone For Good • Rock Solid Shredding


Best Security Company
Beyond Sound and Security

Finalists: Arkansas Security • Triple S Alarm Company


Best Staffing Firm
StaffMark

Finalists: Kelly Services • Premier Staffing • Robert Halff


Best Uniform Company
Cintas

Finalists: Ameripride • Southern Branding • Unifirst


Best Payroll Service
Complete Payroll Services

Finalists: Paychex • The Payroll Company


Best Caterer For A Business Box Lunch
Mellow Mushroom

Finalists: Jason’s Deli • RX Catering


Best Restaurant For A Business Meal
Samantha’s Tap Room & Wood Grill

Finalist: Capital Bar & Grill


Best Hotel Stay For A Business Client
Capital Hotel

Finalists: Embassy Suites By Hilton • Marriott


Best Place For A business Conference/meeting
The Vines Center

Finalists: Capital Hotel • Embassy Suites by Hilton


Best Team Building Center
The Vines Center & ExCEL

Finalists: Dave & Buster’s • Winthrop Rockefeller Institute


Best Place For A Company Retreat
The Vines Center

Finalists: Red Apple Inn • Winthrop Rockefeller Institute


Best Place For A Special Event
The Vines Center

Finalists: Capital Hotel • Clinton Presidential Center • Twin City Limousines


Best Place For An Employee Outing
The Vines Center

Finalists: Dave & Busters • Dickey Stephens Park


Best Travel Agency
Poe Travel

Finalists: Sue Smith Vacations • Small World Big Fun


Best Business Clothier For Men
Baumans

Finalists: Dillards • Mr. Wicks


Best Business Clothier For Women
Dillards

Finalists: Barbara Jean • B. Barnett


Best Business School
Sam M. Walton School of Business

Finalists: UA Little Rock • University of Central Arkansas


Best Hospital
Baptist

Finalists: CHI St. Vincent • University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences


Best Assisted Living
Fox Ridge

Finalists: Jamestown • Presbyterian Village


Best Computer Services Company
PCA Technology Solutions

Finalists: Complete Computing • The Computer Hut


Best Technology Consulting Firm
PCA Technology Solutions

Finalists: Business World Inc. • Mainstream Technologies


Best Internet Service Provider
AT&T

Finalists: Comcast • Cox Communications


Best Advertising Agency
Stone Ward

Finalists: CJRW • Mangan Holcomb Partners


Best Video Production Company
360 Filmworks

Finalists: CJRW • Cranford Co. • Waymack & Crew


Best Public Relations Agency
Stone Ward

Finalists: CJRW • Mangan Holcomb Partners


Best Commercial Property Developer
Colliers

Finalists: Flake and Kelley • RPM Group


Best Commercial Real Estate Brokerage Company
Colliers

Finalists: Hathaway Group • RPM Group


Best Commercial Real Estate Management Firm
Colliers

Finalists: Flake and Kelley • RPM Group


Best Residential Real Estate Company
Coldwell Banker RPM Group

Finalists: Janet Jones • Keller Williams


Best Air Charter Service
Central Flying Service

Finalist: Omni Air Charter


Best Trucking Company
JB Hunt

Finalists: Maverick • PAM Transportation


Best Auto Maintenance And Repair Company
Austin Brothers Tire

Finalists: DJ’s Auto • Donnie’s Foreign Cars • Firestone


Best Chauffeur Transportation Services
Twin City Limo

Finalists: Capitol Car Service • Little Rock Limo


Best Promotional Items Company
Southern Branding

Finalists: Asap • Magna IV


Best Dry Cleaning Service
Tide Dry Cleaning

Finalists: Hangers Cleaners • Moose Cleaners


Best Vending Services
Canteen

Finalist: Java Daves


Best Courier Service
Parrish Delivery Services

Finalist: GoHogue

Moving & Transportation Services Jon Cartu

Source link

No Comments

Post A Comment